Contact Us

Faculty

Welcome to the Contact Page for VIDA Faculty! Emails and websites are accessible from this space!

Administration

Eric Chagala

Principal

ericchagala@vistausd.org

Professional Website

 

Michele Ward

Co-Principal

micheleward@vistausd.org

Arts Faculty

Kate Bowen

Visual Arts & Digital Photography

katebowen@vistausd.org

Website (click here)

Mark Wadleigh

Instrumental Music

Beginning & Advanced Bands

markwadleigh@vistausd.org

Alyssa Allgaier

Drama Class & Drama Club

alyssaallgaier@vistausd.org

Kaili Palmer

Choral Instructor

3D Sculpture

kailipalmer@vistausd.org

 

Digital Learning Coach (iPads)

David Ruiz

Digital Learning Coach

8th Grade English

Seminar Designer

davidruiz@vistausd.org

Class Website (click here)

 

Humanities Faculty

Tyler Brumbaugh

6th Grade Humanities

ELD Support

tylerbrumbaugh@vistausd.org

Class Website (click here)

Emma Ford

6th Grade Humanities

Seminar Designer

emmaford@vistausd.org

Class Website (click here)

Jennifer Gray

6th Grade Humanities

Seminar Designer

jennifergray@vistausd.org

Class Website (click here)

Katie Cusey

6th Grade Humanities

@vistausd.org

Class Website (click here)

Kim Kriedeman

7th Grade English

Character Leaders

kimberlykriedeman@vistausd.org

Alyssa Allgaier

7th Grade English

Drama & Theatre

Public Speaking Coach

alyssaallgaier@vistausd.org

Class Website (click here)

Michelle Ryan 

7th Grade History

ASB Director

iStudio Director

michelleryan@vistausd.org

*Personalized Learning Challenge Teacher

Class Website (click here)

William Olive

7th Grade History

Seminar Designer

williamolive@vistausd.org

Class Website (click here)

Kaili Palmer
8th Grade Humanities

Seminar Designer

kailipalmer@vistausd.org

Lori Buckley

8th Grade Humanities

Yearbook & Digital Newspaper

loribuckley@vistausd.org

*Personalized Learning Challenge Teacher

Class Website (click here)

Dana Kellish

8th Grade Humanities

danakellish@vistausd.org

*Personalized Learning Challenge Teacher
Class Website (click here)

David Ruiz

8th Grade English

Digital Learning Coach

Seminar Designer

davidruiz@vistausd.org

*Personalized Learning Challenge Teacher

Class Website (click here)

Jessica May

Innovative Reading

jessicamay@vistausd.org

Class Website (Click Here)

 

Michelle Martin

AVID Coordinator

Seminar Designer

michellemartin@vistausd.org

Class Website (click here)

ELD Resource Teacher
Jennifer Waite
jenniferwaite@vistausd.org

 

 

STEM Faculty

Sandy Ross

6th Grade STEM

Project Lead the Way

sandraross@vistausd.org

Math Class Website (click here)

Science Class Website (click here)

Jennifer Snyder

6th Grade STEM

Math 180

Project Lead the Way

jennifersnyder@vistausd.org

Math Class Website (click here)

Science Class Website (click here)

Christian Ludwig

6th Grade STEM

Project Lead the Way

christianludwig@vistausd.org

Class Website (Click Here)

Krissy Boian

Math 7

Seminar Designer

Project Lead the Way

kristinaboian@vistausd.org

Class Website (click here)

Marissa Born

7th Grade Science

Project Lead the Way

Seminar Designer

marissaborn@vistausd.org

*Personalized Learning Challenge Teacher

Class Website (click here)

Brent Vanderlinden

7th Grade Science

Seminar Designer

brentvanderlinden@vistausd.org

Class Website (click here)

Ellen Crews

Math 8

Project Lead the Way

Seminar Designer

ellencrews@vistausd.org

*Personalized Learning Challenge Teacher

Class Website (click here)

Angela Townsend

Math 8

Math Access

Seminar Designer

angelatownsend@vistausd.org

*Personalized Learning Challenge Teacher

Class Website (click here)

Mike Eiben

Math 7

Project Lead the Way

Seminar Designer

Robotics Team Coach

michaeleiben@vistausd.org

*Personalized Learning Challenge Teacher

Class Website (click here)

Sylvia Brown

8th Grade Science

Project Lead the Way

Seminar Designer

sylviabrown@vistausd.org

*Personalized Learning Challenge Teacher

Class Website (click here)

Scott Brinker

8th Grade Science

Project Lead the Way

Seminar Designer

scottbrinker@vistausd.org

 

 

Student Support & Services

Anita Nevin

Counselor (Student Last Names M - Z )

anitanevin@vistausd.org

Danielle Hernandez

Counselor (Student Last Names A - L )

daniellehernandez@vistausd.org

Education Specialist 

Desiree Donnell

Education Specialist

desireedonnell@vistausd.org

Jackie Diem

Education Specialist

jacquelinediem@vistausd.org

Class Website (Click Here)

Kathleen Cooke

Education Specialist

kathleencooke@vistausd.org

Jennifer Waite

ELD Resource Teacher

jenniferwaite@vistausd.org

Brenna Blomquist

Library Technician

brennablomquist@vistausd.org

Janeen Owens

School Psychologist

janeenowens@vistausd.org

Vanessa Acosta

Pass Americorp Counselor

vanessaacosta@vistausd.org

Susan Avant

Speech Pathologist

susanavant@vistausd.org

Lindsey Tilden

Speech Pathologist

lindseytilden@vistausd.org

Vickie Webb

ASES After School Coordinator

vickiewebb@vistausd.org

Raul Castillo

Boys & Girls Club Before School Care

raul@bgcvista.com

Wellness Faculty

Kym King

6-8th Grade Wellness

Before School Aquatics Program

KymberlyKing@vistausd.org

Class Website (click here)

Joe Armenta

6-8th Grade Wellness

Encuentros

josepharmenta@vistausd.org

Class Website (click here)

Shawn Murphy

6-8th Grade Wellness

shawnmurphy@vistausd.org

Class Website (click here)

Scott Brinker

Sports Science

scottbrinker@vistausd.org

 

fin_1.png