FACULTY

Welcome to the Contact Page for VIDA Faculty!
Emails and websites are accessible from this space!

ADMINISTRATION

Eric Chagala
Principal
[email protected]
Professional Website

Joe Armenta
Assistant Principal
[email protected]

ARTS FACULTY

Kate Bowen
Visual Arts, Digital Photography & Yearbook
[email protected]
Website (click here)

Samuel Irvin
Instrumental & Vocal Music
samuelirvin@vistausd.org

Alyssa Allgaier
Musical Theater
7th/8th Grade Drama Lab
Graphic Design
Public Speaking Coach
[email protected]

Kaili Takano
3D Sculpture
[email protected]

Erin Bland
3D Sculpture, Visual Art, Character Leaders & Fabric Design
[email protected]
Class Website
 

HUMANITIES FACULTY

Tyler Brumbaugh
6th Grade Humanities
Design Lab
[email protected]
6th Grade Class Website (click here)

Emma Larsen
7th Grade ELA
Design Lab
[email protected]
Class Website (click here)

Jennifer Gray
6th Grade Humanities
Design Lab
[email protected]
Class Website (click here)

Breann Williams
6th Grade Humanities
7th Grade History
Science Fiction/Fantasy
[email protected]

Kim Kriedeman
7th Grade English
8th Grade English
[email protected]
Class Website (click here)

Kaili Takano
8th Grade History
Design Lab
  [email protected]
Class Website (History)

Michelle Ryan
7th Grade History
ASB Director
[email protected]
Class Website (click here)

Katie Cusey
6th Grade Humanities
Dance PE
[email protected]
Class Website (click here)

Michelle Martin
7th Grade History
AVID Coordinator
Design Lab
[email protected]
Class Website (click here)

Lori Buckley
8th Grade English
8th Grade History
  [email protected]
Class Website (click here)

Dana Kellish
8th Grade English
8th Grade History
[email protected]
Class Website (click here)

David Ruiz
8th Grade English
6th & 7th Grade Qualcomm Thinkabit Replication Lab  Director
Design Lab
ELD
[email protected]
Class Website (click here)

Lauryn Johnson
6th Grade Humanities
[email protected]

 
   

STEM FACULTY

Nancy Maglio
6th Grade STEM
Project Lead the Way
[email protected]

Jennifer Snyder
6th Grade STEM
Project Lead the Way
[email protected] 
Class Website (click here)

Christian Ludwig
6th Grade STEM
VIDA Incubator
Project Lead the Way
[email protected]
Class Website (Click Here)

Mike Eiben
Math Support
Project Lead the Way
Design Lab
Robotics Team Coach
[email protected]
Class Website (click here)

Tad Strohauer
6th GradeSTEM
Design Lab
[email protected]
Math 7 Virtual School Website

Brent Vanderlinden
7th Grade Science
Design Lab 
[email protected]
Class Website (click here)

Ellen Crews
Math 7
7th Grade Science
Project Lead the Way
Design Lab
[email protected]
Math 7 Virtual School Website
Class Website (click here)

Krissy Boian
Math 7
Design Lab
Project Lead the Way
[email protected]
Math 7 Virtual School Website

Marissa Wadsworth
7th Grade Science
Project Lead the Way
[email protected]
Class Website (click here)

Sylvia Brown
8th Grade Science
Project Lead the Way
[email protected]
Class Website (click here)  

Katie Ruiz
Math 7 and Math8
[email protected]

Emily Adler
Math 8
[email protected]
Class Website (click here)



STUDENT SUPPORT & SERVICES

Natalie Sites
Counselor
(Student Last Names A - L )
[email protected]

Bethany Larkin
Counselor
(Student Last Names M - Z )
[email protected]

Kellee Yoder
Education Specialist
[email protected]

Desiree Donnell
Education Specialist
[email protected]

Madison Schwartz
Education Specialist
[email protected]

JamieVerduzco
Education Specialist
[email protected]

John McCarty
Education Specialist
(Bridge Program)
[email protected]
Class Website (click here)

 

Janeen Ponchetti
School Psychologist
[email protected]

TBA
ASES After School Coordinator

Nicole Wiessner
Speech Pathologist
[email protected]

Raul Castillo
Boys & Girls Club
Before School Care
[email protected]

 Brenna Blomquist
Library Technician
[email protected]
Christy West
LVN
Health Office
[email protected] 

WELLNESS FACULTY

Kym Winings
6-8th Grade Wellness
Before School Aquatics Program
[email protected]
Class Website (click here)

Katie Cusey
Dance PE
[email protected]
Class Website (click here)

Amanda Clark
Dance PE
Wellness
[email protected]
 

fin